Single mode MPO connector

MPO ASSEMBLY

 17:46 07/08/2019

FEATURES and BENEFITS
- Low insertion loss

- Precision MT ferrule

- Push / Pull latching mechanism

- Easy to distinguish SM / MM by color coded housing

- Jacketed and bare ribbon cable are available

2

MUTI FIBER ASSEMBLY

 17:46 07/08/2019

FEATURES and BENEFITS
- Compliant with : JIS C-5973, IEC, Bellcore

- Optical performance 100% factory tested

- Customized assemblies available include of lengths, connetor style and performance

- Precision ceramic ferrule with endface geometry per IEC proposal
APPLCATION
- Telecommunication Networks

- CATV Networks

- Active device termination

- Local Area Networks

1

OPTICAL CONNECTORS

 17:46 07/08/2019

FEATURES and BENEFITS
- High Connectability

- High precistion

- Low insertion loss

- Low backreflection

- Easy to handle

-Environmintally stable
APPLCATION
- CATV, System

- Fiber Optic Telecommunication

- Optical Network Equipment

- High Speed Transmission System

- Testing instruments

-Bi-directional Systems EDF

1

FC ATTENUATOR

 17:46 07/08/2019

FEATURES and BENEFITS
- Optical Performance 100% factory tested
- PC, UPC and APC available
- Polarization insensitive
- Compact design fits in existing connections or patch panels
- Convenience and easy of handing
APPLCATION
- Telecommunication Networks
- CATV Networks
- Data Communications Networks
- Instrumentation
- Local Area Networks

DÂY NHẢY QUANG SC

SC PATCH CORD

 17:46 07/08/2019

Dây nhảy quang Singlemode chuẩn đầu kết nối SC
Dây nhảy quang Singlemode SC là đoạn cáp quang có đường kính từ có khoảng cách từ 3m, 5m, 10m, 15m, 20m, 30m..., đã được máy bấm sẵn hai đầu connector. Đây là thiết bị trung chuyển tín hiệu để nối từ bộ converter sang thiết bị mô-đem và nhiều thiết bị chuyển đổi khác.
Dây nhảy quang Singlemode SC là loại dây chứa sợi quang, dùng để đấu nối giữa ODF với các thiết bị khác như bộ chuyển đổi quang điện, module quang, switch quang, dây nhảy quang gồm nhiều loại khác nhau về các đặc tính như dây nhảy quang single mode, patch cord multimode, các đầu nối chuẩn UPC/APC.
Đặc điểm kỹ thuật của dây nhảy quang Singlemode SC
- Đầu nối phải: SC/PC, loại sợi tùy chọn Singlemode, MM 50/125, MM 62.5/125um
- Đầu nối trái: Tùy theo yêu cầu, sợi Singlemode, MM 50/125, MM 62.5/125um
Chiều dài: theo yêu cầu của khách hàng.
- Số lần kết nối: 1000 lần
- Độ bền kéo dãn: Tải trọng 100N, thời gian kiểm tra ít nhất 5h, kết quả độ suy hao <0,5 dB.
- Suy hao chèn: < 0,2 dB (Yêu cầu theo tiêu chuẩn quốc tế 45 dB ; UPC>50 dB; APC >60 dB

FDF 96FO

FIBER DISTRIBUTION FRAME

 17:46 07/08/2019

Features and Benefits
01. Compact size
02. Locking mechanism can be possible 03. Easy to install
Application
01. Data /Telecommunication Networks 02. FTTx Networks 03. CATV Networks

1

PANDA PATCH CORD

 17:46 07/08/2019

FEATURES and BENEFITS
- Compatible Optical fiber : SM, 15-P, SM, 13-P

- Cord Type (um) : 250, 400, 900

- Various Connector Type Available

- Compact Size, Light Weigh



APPLCATION
- LD Module

- Polarization Maintaining Fiber Coupler

- LN Modulator

-High-speed transmission system

- PMD conpensator

1

OPTICAL PLC SPLITTER

 17:46 07/08/2019

FEATURES and BENEFITS
- Low Insertion Loss

- Low Return Loss

- Los PDL

- High Uniformity



APPLCATION
- Optical Communication System

- CATV Networks

- FTTH

- Passive Optical Networks(PON)

OPTICAL FIBER PATCH CORD

OPTICAL FIBER PATCH CORD

 17:46 07/08/2019

SPECIFCATION
Characteristics
Conditions
Values
Insertion Loss
Against Reference connector
45dB

UPC
>55dB

APC
>65dB
Durability
500times
<0.2dB
Temperature Cycling
-40 ~ +80℃ (42 Cycles)
<0.2dB
Humidity Cycling
75℃, 95%/336Hr
<0.2dB
Vibration
10 ~ 55Hz (2Hr)
<0.2dB
Flex Test
0˚ → 90˚ → 0˚ → 90˚, 5Kgf (100 Cycles)
<0.2dB
Twist Test
0.9mm : 0.7kgf, 2.0mm : 1.53kgf <0.2dB
Straight Pull Test
100N load <0.2dB
Impact
1.5m drop, 8 times <0.2dB
* Customized Specification is available upon request

ORDERING INFORMATION

1

OPTICAL FIBER ADAPTER

 17:46 07/08/2019

SPECIFCATION
Characteristics
Conditions
Values
Durability
500times
<0.2dB
Temperature Cycling
-40 ~ +80℃ (42 Cycles)
<0.2dB
Humidity Cycling
75℃, 95%/336Hr
<0.2dB
Vibration
10 ~ 55HZ (2Hr)
<0.2dB
Impact
1.5m drop, 8 times <0.2dB
ORDERING INFORMATION

1

SPLICE(JOINT) CLOSURE-STC-HTL

 17:46 07/08/2019

DIMENSION and WEIGHT
Closure packing
Dimension (mm)
Weight (kg)
620 (L) x 290 (W) x 210 (H)
8.20 Excluding trays
640 (L) x 320 (W) x 240 (H)
11.20 Including 4trays and a mounting pipe
SPECIFCATION
Cable inlet ports
6
3ports at each ends. each port can hold up to 2cables
Air Pressurization valve
1
For testing air leakage
Max. stack of trays 4
Max. diameter of cable 28

PATCH CORD AND PIGTAIL

OPTICAL FIBER ATTENUATOR

MUTIL FIBER ASSEMBLY